Estimated Annual Premium: $760 to $1740

Estimated Monthly Premium: $63 to $145

Quick Answer

How much is landlord insurance in New Jersey? About $760 to $1740 per year ($63 to $145 per month).

Higher property value and lower deductibles usually increase the modeled range in New Jersey.

The modeled landlord estimate reflects how property value and deductible choices change risk. Location can shift the underlying loss patterns and rebuild/claim costs, which is why the range differs across New Jersey.

Sample Scenarios

See how property value and deductible affect the estimate:

Landlord Insurance by State · Renters insurance in New Jersey · Home insurance in New Jersey · How We Calculate · Sources