Average Landlord Insurance Cost in Wisconsin
Landlord insurance costs and rental property coverage considerations by state.
Estimated Annual Premium: $520 to $1170
Estimated Monthly Premium: $43 to $98
Quick Answer
How much is landlord insurance in Wisconsin? About $520 to $1170 per year ($43 to $98 per month).
Higher property value and lower deductibles usually increase the modeled range in Wisconsin.
The modeled landlord estimate reflects how property value and deductible choices change risk. Location can shift the underlying loss patterns and rebuild/claim costs, which is why the range differs across Wisconsin.
Sample Scenarios
See how property value and deductible affect the estimate:
- $150K Property Value, $1,000 Deductible
- $150K Property Value, $2,500 Deductible
- $150K Property Value, $5,000 Deductible
- $300K Property Value, $1,000 Deductible
- $300K Property Value, $2,500 Deductible
- $300K Property Value, $5,000 Deductible
- $500K Property Value, $1,000 Deductible
- $500K Property Value, $2,500 Deductible
- $500K Property Value, $5,000 Deductible
Landlord Insurance by State · Renters insurance in Wisconsin · Home insurance in Wisconsin · How We Calculate · Sources